AK24028121

Location: Fairbanks
Type: False INFO/VCOR/DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 03/27/2024 at approximately 0656 hours, Troopers in Fairbanks conducted a traffic stop on a dark Toyota 4 door sedan near the intersection of 23rd Avenue and Cowles St. The driver, later identified as Robert Springer (52) of Fairbanks provided false information to the Troopers. Investigation revealed that Robert was operating a motor vehicle in a canceled license and was also in violation of driver license restrictions. Robert was arrested and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.   

Posted on 3/27/2024 12:45:43 PM by DPS\cmseminario