AK24028226

Location: Wasilla
Type: Arrest Warrant x2

Dispatch Text:

On 11/24/2024, at approximaltey 1300 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received an anonymous warrant tip in the area of Garten Drive in Wasilla.  AST responded to the scene. AST contacted Bethany Ferguson, age 32, of Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Bethany had two outstanding arrest warrants. One warrant was for Vehicle Theft I and the second warrant was for PTRP. Bethany was arrested and transported to Matsu Pretrial where she was remanded and held on a $10,000 bail.

Posted on 11/24/2024 3:33:57 PM by DPS\hcmckenney