AK24028273

Location: Willow
Type: Domestic Violence

Dispatch Text:

On 03/27/2024 at approximately 0859 hours AST received a report of a DVPO violation.

Troopers responded and a subsequent investigation led to the arrest of Collin Vice a 35-year-old-man from Willow.

Collin was charged with violating the conditions of his release and unlawful contact. He was transported to Mat-Su Pretrial where he was remanded and held without bail.  

Posted on 3/28/2024 7:49:59 AM by DPS\jtgillioun