AK24028287

Location: Palmer
Type: Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On March 27, 2024 at approximately 1402 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received the report of a domestic disturbance at a residence off E Cottrell Campus Drive. AST responded, where investigation resulted in the arrest of Aaron Ennis, age 47 of Palmer. Aaron was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial on one count of DV Criminal Mischief IV. His bail was set to no bail and alcohol is a factor. 

Posted on 3/27/2024 6:28:31 PM by DPS\mtkay