AK24028351

Location: Tok
Type: Petition to Revoke Probation

Dispatch Text:

On 03/27/2024 at approximately 1553 hours, Alaska State Troopers (AST) in Tok received a walk-in visitor, Josh L. Lingle. Lingle was requesting to be fingerprinted due to not being able to provide any other forms of identification to the Department of Motor Vehicle (DMV) office. Investigation revealed, Lingle is currently on probation, and he’d missed his mandatory appointment on 03/26/2024. Kenai Probation’s office was contacted, and they requested for Lingle to be remanded on Petition to Revoke Probation. Lingle was placed under arrest without incident and transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 3/27/2024 6:03:56 PM by DPS\vaplotnikov