AK24028410

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Vehicle Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 3/26/24, the Alaska State Troopers in Delta Junction received the report of a stolen 2001 Yamaha Mountain Max 700 snowmachine in the area of Bluff Lake trail. AST is requesting anyone with information to call the Delta Junction Alaska State Troopers at (907) 895-4800.

Posted on 3/27/2024 11:04:10 PM by DPS\rjmerritt