AK24028415

Location: Big Lake
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 03/27/2024 at approximately 2145 hours, Alaska State Troopers contacted a vehicle in a private driveway that had been called in as being stuck. Investigation revealed the driver, Aiden Gutierrez age 20 of Palmer was operating a motor vehicle after consuming alcoholic beverages. Gutierrez was remanded to Matsu Pretrial on the charge of DUI, released on his own recognizance once sober.

Posted on 3/28/2024 5:26:56 AM by DPS\sanorman