AK24028434
Location: Wasilla
Type: VCOR
Dispatch Text:
On 03/27/2024, at approximately 1917 hours, AST contacted Katisha Evans age 29, of Wasilla. Throughout the investigation, Katisha violated her conditions of release due to being within 500 feet of a residence of Lucille St. Katisha was arrested and remanded at MSPT, where she was held without bail pending arraignment.
Posted on 3/28/2024 2:50:44 AM by DPS\jjmichels