AK24028457
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Burglary
Dispatch Text:
On 04/07/24 at approximately 0604 hours, AST responded to an address on Farmers Loop Road for a report of a burglary. Investigation showed the shed was broken into and a snowmachine was stolen. UAF PD recovered the snowmachine and the investigation is on going.
Posted on 3/28/2024 7:10:40 AM by DPS\dkmassey