AK24028492

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 6/24/2024 at approximately 0854 hours, AST was dispatched to the area of E Victor Cir to conduct a welfare check on a male who was called in as being intoxicated and lying in the driveway by a concerned citizen. Upon contact AST discovered Kyle Redmund asleep on the ground in the driveway of an apartment building. Kyle was found to have a warrant for his arrest for failure to remand and was placed under arrest for that warrant and remanded to Palmer pre-trial. The original charge for the warrant was a DUI and he was remanded with time to serve.

Posted on 6/24/2024 10:49:27 AM by DPS\wmbooth