AK24028525

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 03/28/24 at 0913 hours, the Alaska State Troopers were notified of a non-responsive male asleep inside of his vehicle in Wasilla. Investigation revealed, Christopher Maloney age 55 of Wasilla, was under the influence of controlled substance while operating the vehicle. During a search of his person a concealed firearm was located. Maloney was arrested and remanded at Matsu Pretrial for Driving Under the Influence, Misconduct Involving a Weapon in the 5th and 4th degree.

Posted on 3/28/2024 1:51:36 PM by DPS\jfspieth