AK24028555

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 06/27/2027 at approximately 0114 hours, Alaska State Troopers contacted Robert Malone, age 52 of Palmer, at a residence in Palmer. Malone had a warrant for his arrest on the original charge of DWLR. Malone was arrested and remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail. 

Posted on 6/27/2024 3:20:36 AM by DPS\rranderson