AK24028595

Location: Salcha
Type: Assault, Reckless Endangerment, MIW

Dispatch Text:

On 03/28/2024 AST responded to the area of Old Valdez Trail and Sundown Trail for a disturbance. During the investigation Troopers learned Sheila Perry (73) of Fairbanks discharged a firearm in the direction of 4 juveniles that were standing across the roadway from her. Sheila was arrested and remanded at FCC without incident.

Posted on 3/28/2024 4:51:27 PM by DPS\atvalcourt