AK24028721

Location: Kodiak
Type: Driving Under the Influence [DUI]

Dispatch Text:

On 03/28/24 at approximately 14:26 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a REDDI report of a person Driving Under the Influence. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 54 YOA Robert Ponte of Kodiak for DUI.

Posted on 4/1/2024 10:53:27 AM by SOA\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment