AK24028778

Location: Kwethluk
Type: Deceased Person

Dispatch Text:

On 03/28/24 at approximately 19:12 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Deceased Person. 74 YOA Michael Andrew passed away of natural causes. Next of kin was notified.

Posted on 4/2/2024 2:25:27 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment