AK24028852

Location: Wasilla
Type: Misuse Plates

Dispatch Text:

On 03/29/2024 at approximately 0000 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a red Chevrolet Cobalt on Church Road near That Road for speeding.  Investigation determined the driver, Richmond Orem, age 42 of North Pole knowingly attached the improper plates to the vehicle.  Orem was issued an AUC with a mandatory court date and released.  The plates were removed and returned to the DMV.

Posted on 3/29/2024 7:41:20 PM by DPS\sanorman