AK24028854

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On the morning of March 29, Troopers conducted a traffic stop in the area of Van Horn and Peger Rd. Investigation revealed that the driver, Grace Johnson, was operating while under the influence. She was arrested and remanded to FCC.

Posted on 3/29/2024 7:26:28 AM by DPS\arurban