AK24028863

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest/MIW

Dispatch Text:

On the morning of March 29, 2024, Troopers stopped out with a vehicle parked in the area of Peger and Davis. Investigation revealed that 17yo JC had a warrant for his arrest and had committed the crime of Misconduct Involving Weapons.

Posted on 3/29/2024 7:32:35 AM by DPS\arurban