AK24029000

Location: Tok
Type: Failure to Report Hunt Activity as Required

Dispatch Text:

On 4/18/24, Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Charlie Chenoweth III, age 49, of Juneau for failing to report hunt activity for his 2023 RM865 moose permit as required in registration hunt conditions.  Bail was set at $120 in the Tok District Court.

Posted on 4/23/2024 10:54:23 AM by DPS\rrlanders

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers