AK24029199

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Crim. Misch. 5th Degree

Dispatch Text:

            On 3/29/2024 at approximately 1845 hours AST was dispatched to Wasilla in reference to a damage to property. Investigations revealed that Benjamin Benton YOA 39 of Wasilla committed the crime of DV Criminal Mischief in the 5th Degree. Benjamin was arrested and remanded at Matsu Pre-Trial where he was held on no bail.

Posted on 3/29/2024 9:53:22 PM by DPS\mlalkarmy