AK24029313

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Felony DWI, MIW4, DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 03/30/2024 at approximately 0737 hrs, Delta Junction AST received a report that Joseph Meschen age 37 of Delta Junction was operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol, after causing a disturbance at a local business. Investigation revealed that Joseph Meschen operated a motor vehicle upon an Alaska public roadway under the influence of alcohol with a driver's license in revoked status, in violation of Interlock Device and was in possession of a concealed firearm when contacted.   Joseph Meschen was arrested and transported to FCC pending arraignments for Felongy DWI, DWLR, MIW4 and Avoidance of Interlock Device. 

Posted on 3/31/2024 9:50:50 AM by DPS\jjcook