AK24029334
Location: Deering
Type: Deceased Person
Dispatch Text:
On 03/30/24 at approximately 11:31 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a deceased Person. Investigation revealed 76 YOA Gilbert Barr of Deering passed away at home. Next of kin was present and notified.
Posted on 4/2/2024 8:34:11 AM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment