AK24029502

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On March 31, 2024, at approximately 0110 hours, Troopers conducted a Traffic stop on the Mitchell Exp. for a moving violation. Investigation revealed that Kamron Terry had committed the crime of Driving Under the Influence. He was arrested and remanded to FCC on one count of DUI and one count of Refusal to Submit to a Chemical Test.

Posted on 3/31/2024 7:33:24 AM by DPS\arurban