AK24029657

Location: Craig
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 3/31/2024 at approximately 1747 hours, Prince of Wales Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a 2001 Honda Civic for an equipment violation near the State Trooper Post in Craig. The driver, Greggory Knapp, 38-years-old of Hydaburg, was ultimately arrested for DUI. Knapp's breath alcohol concentration, (BrAC) measured .298.  

Posted on 3/31/2024 8:29:58 PM by DPS\rhjensen

Posting Section: A Detachment