AK24029678

Location: Big Lake
Type: Theft II

Dispatch Text:

On 03/31/2024 at approximately 1928 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a firearm theft from a residence in Big Lake. Unknown suspect(s) stole the complainant's Kel-Tec CP33 .22 pistol. Anyone with information related to this incident is urged to contact Troopers, Crime Stoppers or AKTips. 

Posted on 4/1/2024 4:25:05 AM by DPS\rranderson