AK24029702

Location: Big Lake
Type: DWLS

Dispatch Text:

On 03/31/2024 at approximately 2225 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop near mile 2.5 Big Lake Road in Big Lake. Investigation revealed Amy Caswell, age 38 of Wasilla, was driving on a suspended license. Caswell was issued a misdemeanor citation for DWLS and released on her own recognizance. 

Posted on 4/1/2024 4:27:31 AM by DPS\rranderson