AK24029711

Location: Wasilla
Type: No Liability Insurance

Dispatch Text:

On 03/31/2024 at approximately 2303 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on Parks Hwy and Ethels Cir in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Carolynn Welte, age 43 of Big Lake, was driving without motor liability insurance. Welte was issued a misdemeanor citation and released on her own recognizance. 

Posted on 4/1/2024 4:45:52 AM by DPS\rranderson