AK24029715

Location: Nikiski
Type: Felony DUI / DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 3/31/2024 at approximately 2223 hours, Soldotna AST responded to a REDDI report in the Nikiski area.  AST located the vehicle and subsequent investigation resulted in the arrest of 23 year old Jamerson Carter of Nikiski for Felony DUI and DWLR.  Carter was remanded to Wildwood pretrial facility where he was held without bail pending arraignment.  

Posted on 4/1/2024 3:34:16 AM by DPS\rlhunter

Posting Section: A Detachment