AK24029735
Location: Wasilla
Type: DWLR
Dispatch Text:
On 04/01/2024 at approximately 0004 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on Bogard near Crusey Street in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Dale Alstrom, age 46 of Wasilla, was driving on a revoked license. Alstrom was issued a misdemeanor citation for DWLR and released on his own recognizance.
Posted on 4/1/2024 4:31:04 AM by DPS\rranderson