AK24029815
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 8/21/2024 at approximately 2351 hours, AST contacted Jason Palmer, 38 YOA of Wasilla during a traffic stop. Investigation revealed that Jason had two outstanding warrants for his arrest. Jason was arrested and remanded to MSPT, where he was held on a $5050 bail.
Posted on 8/22/2024 3:47:25 AM by DPS\swcorino