AK24029823

Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Mischief V/DV

Dispatch Text:

On 4/1/2024, at approximately 1004 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance in the area of Timberland Loop in Wasilla. AST responded to the scene. AST contacted Craig Tallman, 28 of Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Craig damaged property that belonged to another family member. Craig was arrested for the crime of Criminal Mischief V/DV. Craig was transported to Matsu Pretrial where he was remanded and held without bail.

Posted on 4/1/2024 12:54:03 PM by DPS\hcmckenney