AK24029871

Location: Wasilla
Type: Burglary 1st, Theft 2nd, Vehicle Theft 1st, MICS 5th

Dispatch Text:

On 4/1/2024 at approximately Palmer/AST received a report of a stolen vehicle from an address in Wasilla, AK. On 4/3/2024 at approximately 1135 hours AST received word from the complainant that they had located their stolen vehicle at an address near Schrock and Infinite Rd. AST responded and located the vehicle. Subsequent investigation resulted in the arrest of Aaron Dollison, Age 32 of Wasilla. Dollison was subsequently remanded to Palmer Pre-Trial for charges of Burglary 1st Degree, 2 counts of Theft in the 2nd Degree, Vehicle Theft 1st Degree, Misconduct Involving Controlled Substances 5th Degree. Dollison was held without Bail.

Posted on 4/3/2024 6:15:53 PM by DPS\mlalkarmy