AK24030012

Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Trespass II

Dispatch Text:

On 4/1/2024, at approximately 1631 hours, AST received a report from Three Bears on Pittman stating Derek Henson, age 36 of Wasilla was trespassing. Derek left the property before AST arrived. AST is forwarding the charge of Criminal Trespass II to the Palmer DA’s office.

Posted on 4/1/2024 6:21:48 PM by DPS\hcmckenney