AK24030314

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 4/26/24 AST remanded Kristopher Simpson, age 41 of Wasilla, on an active arrest warrant (3PA-24-00534CR, O/C DWLR). Simpson was incarcerated at Mat-Su Pretrial for unrelated charges at the time of the remand.

Posted on 4/27/2024 4:16:46 AM by DPS\jrvenable