AK24030443
Location: Circle
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 4/2/24, at 1500 hours, Troopers & VPSO from the rural unit contacted Jessica Roberts, age 33 of Circle. Roberts had an arrest warrant issued by the Fairbanks Court. Roberts was arrested without incident and transported to FCC where she was remanded.
Posted on 4/3/2024 11:45:14 AM by DPS\mfhaglin