AK24030464

Location: Wasilla
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 04/02/2024 at approximately 1850 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence on Keltons Cir in Wasilla for a death investigation. Investigation revealed a 57-year-old Wasilla man was deceased. No foul play is suspected and next of kin was notified. 

Posted on 4/3/2024 3:21:13 AM by DPS\rranderson