AK24030477

Location: Houston
Type: Theft II, Vehicle Theft I, & Stolen Vehicle Recovery

Dispatch Text:

On 04/02/2024 at approximately 1856 hours, Alaska State Troopers recovered a stolen box truck on Forest Hills Drive in Houston. Investigation led to the arrest of Jeffrey Carlson, age 32 of Big Lake, for Theft II and Vehicle Theft I. Carlson was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail. 

Posted on 4/3/2024 3:18:28 AM by DPS\rranderson