AK24030486

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault IV DV

Dispatch Text:

On 04/02/2024 at approximately 1926 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a domestic violence assault that occurred approximately one week ago. Charges will be forwarded to the Palmer District Attorney's Office.

Posted on 4/3/2024 3:12:50 AM by DPS\rranderson