AK24030520

Location: Wasilla
Type: Stolen Vehicle Recovery

Dispatch Text:

On 04/03/2024 at approximately 0012 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on Sasbo Bluff Loop and located a stolen vehicle. A suspect was identified and charges are expected. 

Posted on 4/3/2024 3:09:25 AM by DPS\rranderson