AK24030526

Location: Kasilof
Type: DV Assault II, Assault IV (x2), & Crim. Misc. V

Dispatch Text:

On 04/03/24 at approximately 0151 hours, AST Soldotna received a 911 call reporting a physical disturbance at a residence in Kasilof. AST responded and the investigation determined, 25-year-old Kasilof resident, Quentin Smith assaulted another household member and intentionally damaged property. Smith was arrested and remanded at the Wildwood pretrial facility on the charges of DV Assault II, Assault IV (injury), Assault IV (fear), and Criminal Mischief V.

Posted on 4/3/2024 6:28:35 AM by DPS\jmcouturier

Posting Section: A Detachment