AK24030874

Location: Tanacross
Type: Warrant Arrest x2, VCOR, Unlawful Contact 1st

Dispatch Text:

On April 3, 2024, at approximately 1740 hours a VPSO on patrol in the village of Tanacross observed Lakota Northway, age 30 of Tanacross, who was known to have active warrants for his arrest in 4TO-22-00010CR and 4FA-22-01013CR. Northway was contacted and placed under arrest for his warrants. Investigation resulted in additional charges of Violating Conditions of Release and Unlawful Contact in the First Degree. Northway was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center, where he was held pending arraignment. 

Posted on 4/3/2024 9:17:11 PM by DPS\jnburnham