AK24031176

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/4/2024 at approximately 1425 hours, Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services remanded Aaron K. Dollison, 33, of Wasilla for an outstanding arrest warrant. The warrant was for failing to appear for a pre-trial conference hearing for the original charges of Vehicle Theft I, Theft II, Failure to Stop at Direction of a Peace Officer, and Reckless Driving. Dollison was remanded on the warrant while in custody at the Goose Creek Correctional Center in Wasilla for unrelated charges with bail set at $1,000 cash appearance.      

Posted on 10/4/2024 6:21:41 PM by SOA\cglong