AK24031781

Location: Akiachak
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 04/06/24 at approximately 03:10 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 39 YOA John Snyder of Akiachak for Assault 4 x 3.

Posted on 4/12/2024 2:33:38 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment