AK24031782

Location: Chefornak
Type: Search and Rescue

Dispatch Text:

On 04/06/24 at approximately 01:47 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Search and Rescue on the trail from Toksook Bay to Chefornak. Ultimately, the 2 people were located by the TPO's and returned safely back to Chefornak.

Posted on 4/12/2024 2:35:16 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment