AK24032277

Location: Akiachak
Type: Suspicious Circumstances

Dispatch Text:

On 04/07/24 at approximately 23:08 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a possible hit and run collision that occurred between 2 four wheelers. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 4/12/2024 2:38:52 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment