AK24032373

Location: Nikiski
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 4/15/24 at 1630 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence off Treasure Chest in Nikiski where Melody Ann Miller, 37 of Nikiski, was contacted hiding in a car on the property. Miller was arrested on two outstanding warrants for Failure to Appear for pretrial hearing with original charges of Criminal Trespass 1st degree and Driving with a Revoked License. Miller was transported and remanded at Wildwood pretrial with a $250 bail  

Posted on 4/15/2024 6:08:59 PM by DPS\rtennis

Posting Section: A Detachment