AK24032438

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On April 11th, 2024, at approximately 1218 hours Fairbanks AST responded to the area of Lakeview Dr. for a report of individuals trespassing on a property. AST made contact with Cucuaq Katcheak, age 20 of Fairbanks. Cucuaq was found to have an active warrant. She was arrested and remanded to FCC. 

Posted on 4/12/2024 1:03:12 PM by DPS\bbschwarz