AK24032498

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 4/15/2024 at approximately 1500 hours AST made contact with Edward Danner YOA 27 of Wasilla at his residence in reference to his active warrants out of Anchorage. Edward had three active warrants for Failure to Appear (FTA) x3 for OUI X2 and Assault. Edward was arrested and transported to Matsu Pre-Trial where he was remanded and held on $300 USD Bail for his three warrants ($100.00 each).

Posted on 4/15/2024 5:09:25 PM by DPS\mlalkarmy