AK24032541

Location: Kwigillingok
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 04/08/24 at approximately 11:24 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 28 YOA Sigfurd Kugtsun of Kwigillingok for Assault 4 and Reckless Endangerment.

Posted on 4/12/2024 2:49:43 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment