AK24032582

Location: Soldotna
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 6/24/24 at approximately 1323 hours, AST located a female identified as Brookelyn Lingle, 25 of Soldotna, walking down a street in Soldotna.  Lingle was found to have two arrest warrants and after a brief foot chase, she was placed under arrest.  Lingle was transported and remanded to Wildwood Pre-Trial. 

Posted on 6/24/2024 6:27:24 PM by DPS\jehunter

Posting Section: A Detachment